Event List for BARCELONA: 85 Performances
Opera Title Date Cast Highlights* Theatre/Venue Notes
CANDIDE 18 October 2018 Kevin Burdette, Paul Appleby  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
CANDIDE 20 October 2018 Kevin Burdette, Paul Appleby  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
KÁTA KABANOVÁ 08 November 2018 Aleksander Teliga, Nikolai Schukoff  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
KÁTA KABANOVÁ 11 November 2018 Aleksander Teliga, Nikolai Schukoff  Gran Teatre del Liceu 17:00 
KÁTA KABANOVÁ 15 November 2018 Aleksander Teliga, Nikolai Schukoff  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
KÁTA KABANOVÁ 18 November 2018 Aleksander Teliga, Nikolai Schukoff  Gran Teatre del Liceu 18:00 
KÁTA KABANOVÁ 20 November 2018 Aleksander Teliga, Nikolai Schukoff  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
KÁTA KABANOVÁ 22 November 2018 Aleksander Teliga, Nikolai Schukoff  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI 13 December 2018 Varduhi Abrahamyan, Luca Pisaroni  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI 14 December 2018 Varduhi Abrahamyan, Luca Pisaroni  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI 15 December 2018 Varduhi Abrahamyan, Luca Pisaroni  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI 17 December 2018 Varduhi Abrahamyan, Luca Pisaroni  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI 18 December 2018 Varduhi Abrahamyan, Luca Pisaroni  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI 19 December 2018 Varduhi Abrahamyan, Luca Pisaroni  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI 21 December 2018 Varduhi Abrahamyan, Luca Pisaroni  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI 22 December 2018 Varduhi Abrahamyan, Luca Pisaroni  Gran Teatre del Liceu 18:00 
L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI 23 December 2018 Varduhi Abrahamyan, Luca Pisaroni  Gran Teatre del Liceu 17:00 
MADAMA BUTTERFLY 12 January 2019 Lianna Haroutounian, Ana Ibarra  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
MADAMA BUTTERFLY 13 January 2019 Ainhoa Arteta, Justina Gringyte  Gran Teatre del Liceu 18:00 
MADAMA BUTTERFLY 15 January 2019 Lianna Haroutounian, Ana Ibarra  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
MADAMA BUTTERFLY 16 January 2019 Ainhoa Arteta, Justina Gringyte  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
MADAMA BUTTERFLY 19 January 2019 Lianna Haroutounian, Ana Ibarra  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
MADAMA BUTTERFLY 20 January 2019 Ainhoa Arteta, Justina Gringyte  Gran Teatre del Liceu 17:00 
MADAMA BUTTERFLY 21 January 2019 Lianna Haroutounian, Ana Ibarra  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
MADAMA BUTTERFLY 22 January 2019 Ainhoa Arteta, Justina Gringyte  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
MADAMA BUTTERFLY 28 January 2019 Lianna Haroutounian, Ana Ibarra  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
MADAMA BUTTERFLY 29 January 2019 Ainhoa Arteta, Justina Gringyte  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
L'ENIGMA DI LEA 09 February 2019 Allison Cook, José Antonio López  Gran Teatre del Liceu 18:00 
L'ENIGMA DI LEA 10 February 2019 Allison Cook, José Antonio López  Gran Teatre del Liceu 17:00 
L'ENIGMA DI LEA 12 February 2019 Allison Cook, José Antonio López  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
L'ENIGMA DI LEA 13 February 2019 Allison Cook, José Antonio López  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
RODELINDA 02 March 2019 Lisette Oropesa, Bejun Mehta  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
RODELINDA 05 March 2019 Lisette Oropesa, Bejun Mehta  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
HAMLET 07 March 2019 Carlos Álvarez, Diana Damrau  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
RODELINDA 08 March 2019 Lisette Oropesa, Bejun Mehta  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
HAMLET 10 March 2019 Carlos Álvarez, Diana Damrau  Gran Teatre del Liceu 18:00 
RODELINDA 11 March 2019 Lisette Oropesa, Bejun Mehta  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
RODELINDA 13 March 2019 Lisette Oropesa, Bejun Mehta  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
RODELINDA 15 March 2019 Lisette Oropesa, Bejun Mehta  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LA GIOCONDA 01 April 2019 Iréne Theorin, Dolora Zajick  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LA GIOCONDA 02 April 2019 Anna Pirozzi, Ketevan Kemoklildze  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LA GIOCONDA 04 April 2019 Iréne Theorin, Dolora Zajick  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LA GIOCONDA 05 April 2019 Anna Pirozzi, Ketevan Kemoklildze  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LA GIOCONDA 07 April 2019 Iréne Theorin, Dolora Zajick  Gran Teatre del Liceu 18:00 
LA GIOCONDA 08 April 2019 Anna Pirozzi, Ketevan Kemoklildze  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LA GIOCONDA 10 April 2019 Iréne Theorin, Dolora Zajick  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LA GIOCONDA 11 April 2019 Anna Pirozzi, Ketevan Kemoklildze  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LA GIOCONDA 13 April 2019 Iréne Theorin, Dolora Zajick  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LA GIOCONDA 14 April 2019 Anna Pirozzi, Ketevan Kemoklildze  Gran Teatre del Liceu 17:00 
LA GIOCONDA 15 April 2019 Iréne Theorin, Dolora Zajick  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LES PÉCHEURS DE PERLES 13 May 2019 Ekaterina Bakanova, John Osborn  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LES PÉCHEURS DE PERLES 14 May 2019 Olga Kulchynska, Dmitry Korchak  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LES PÉCHEURS DE PERLES 16 May 2019 Ekaterina Bakanova, John Osborn  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LES PÉCHEURS DE PERLES 17 May 2019 Olga Kulchynska, Dmitry Korchak  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
AGRIPPINA 18 May 2019 Joyce DiDonato, Luca Pisaroni  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LES PÉCHEURS DE PERLES 19 May 2019 Ekaterina Bakanova, John Osborn  Gran Teatre del Liceu 17:00 
LES PÉCHEURS DE PERLES 20 May 2019 Olga Kulchynska, Dmitry Korchak  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LES PÉCHEURS DE PERLES 22 May 2019 Ekaterina Bakanova, John Osborn  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LES PÉCHEURS DE PERLES 23 May 2019 Olga Kulchynska, Dmitry Korchak  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LES PÉCHEURS DE PERLES 24 May 2019 Ekaterina Bakanova, John Osborn  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LES PÉCHEURS DE PERLES 25 May 2019 Olga Kulchynska, Dmitry Korchak  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
TOSCA 09 June 2019 Liudmyla Monastyrska, Fabio Sartori  Gran Teatre del Liceu 17:00 
TOSCA 11 June 2019 Tatiana Serjan, Roberto Aronica  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
TOSCA 13 June 2019 Liudmyla Monastyrska, Fabio Sartori  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
TOSCA 14 June 2019 Tatiana Serjan, Roberto Aronica  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
TOSCA 16 June 2019 Liudmyla Monastyrska, Fabio Sartori  Gran Teatre del Liceu 18:00 
TOSCA 17 June 2019 Tatiana Serjan, Roberto Aronica  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
TOSCA 19 June 2019 Liudmyla Monastyrska, Fabio Sartori  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
TOSCA 20 June 2019 Tatiana Serjan, Roberto Aronica  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
TOSCA 21 June 2019 Liudmyla Monastyrska, Fabio Sartori  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
TOSCA 22 June 2019 Tatiana Serjan, Roberto Aronica  Gran Teatre del Liceu 18:00 
TOSCA 25 June 2019 Liudmyla Monastyrska, Fabio Sartori  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
TOSCA 26 June 2019 Tatiana Serjan, Roberto Aronica  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
TOSCA 27 June 2019 Liudmyla Monastyrska, Fabio Sartori  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
TOSCA 28 June 2019 Tatiana Serjan, Roberto Aronica  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LUISA MILLER 14 July 2019 Dmitry Belosselskiy, Piotr Beczala  Gran Teatre del Liceu 17:00 
LUISA MILLER 15 July 2019 Carlo Colombara, Arturo Chacón-Cruz  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LUISA MILLER 17 July 2019 Dmitry Belosselskiy, Piotr Beczala  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LUISA MILLER 18 July 2019 Carlo Colombara, Arturo Chacón-Cruz  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LUISA MILLER 20 July 2019 Dmitry Belosselskiy, Piotr Beczala  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LUISA MILLER 21 July 2019 Carlo Colombara, Arturo Chacón-Cruz  Gran Teatre del Liceu 18:00 
LUISA MILLER 23 July 2019 Dmitry Belosselskiy, Piotr Beczala  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LUISA MILLER 24 July 2019 Carlo Colombara, Arturo Chacón-Cruz  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LUISA MILLER 26 July 2019 Dmitry Belosselskiy, Piotr Beczala  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
LUISA MILLER 27 July 2019 Carlo Colombara, Arturo Chacón-Cruz  Gran Teatre del Liceu  
(m) = Matinee Performance

*cast names separated by oblique (/) indicate possible alternatives - it is not possible to guarantee the appearance of a particular perfoming artist at any performance - check with JMB office on 01452 855 433 for latest information.


Click to Open Form

  Previous Page