Event List for VIENNA: 192 Performances
Opera Title Date Cast Highlights* Theatre/Venue Notes
LA TRAVIATA 04 September 2019 Irina Lungu, Charles Castronovo  State Opera  
LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN 05 September 2019 Yosep Kang, Gaëlle Arquez  State Opera  
DON CARLO 06 September 2019 René Pape, Fabio Sartori  State Opera 18:00 
LA TRAVIATA 07 September 2019 Irina Lungu, Charles Castronovo  State Opera  
LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN 08 September 2019 Yosep Kang, Gaëlle Arquez  State Opera 18:00 
DON CARLO 09 September 2019 René Pape, Fabio Sartori  State Opera 18:30 
LA TRAVIATA 10 September 2019 Irina Lungu, Charles Castronovo  State Opera  
LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN 11 September 2019 Yosep Kang, Gaëlle Arquez  State Opera  
DON CARLO 12 September 2019 René Pape, Fabio Sartori  State Opera 18:30 
LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN 15 September 2019 Yosep Kang, Gaëlle Arquez  State Opera 17:30 
IL TROVATORE 19 September 2019 Roberto Frontali, Michelle Bradley  State Opera  
L' ELISIR D'AMORE 21 September 2019 Maria Nazarova, Pavel Petrov  State Opera  
IL TROVATORE 22 September 2019 Roberto Frontali, Michelle Bradley  State Opera  
L' ELISIR D'AMORE 24 September 2019 Maria Nazarova, Pavel Petrov  State Opera  
IL TROVATORE 25 September 2019 Roberto Frontali, Michelle Bradley  State Opera  
SALOMÉ 27 September 2019 Jörg Schneider, Linda Watson  State Opera  
LA BOHČME 29 September 2019 Jinxu Xiahou, Aida Garifullina  State Opera  
SALOMÉ 01 October 2019 Jörg Schneider, Linda Watson  State Opera  
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM 02 October 2019 Lawrence Zazzo, Erin Morley  State Opera  
LA BOHČME 03 October 2019 Jinxu Xiahou, Aida Garifullina  State Opera  
SALOMÉ 04 October 2019 Jörg Schneider, Linda Watson  State Opera  
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM 05 October 2019 Lawrence Zazzo, Erin Morley  State Opera  
ARIADNE AUF NAXOS 06 October 2019 Hans Peter Kammerer, Jochen Schmeckenbecher  State Opera  
LA BOHČME 07 October 2019 Jinxu Xiahou, Aida Garifullina  State Opera  
ARIADNE AUF NAXOS 08 October 2019 Hans Peter Kammerer, Jochen Schmeckenbecher  State Opera  
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM 09 October 2019 Lawrence Zazzo, Erin Morley  State Opera  
DIE FRAU OHNE SCHATTEN 10 October 2019 Andreas Schager, Camilla Nylund  State Opera 18:00 
ARIADNE AUF NAXOS 11 October 2019 Hans Peter Kammerer, Jochen Schmeckenbecher  State Opera  
MADAMA BUTTERFLY 12 October 2019 Kristīne Opolais, Ivan Magrě  State Opera  
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM 13 October 2019 Lawrence Zazzo, Erin Morley  State Opera  
DIE FRAU OHNE SCHATTEN 14 October 2019 Andreas Schager, Camilla Nylund  State Opera 18:00 
MADAMA BUTTERFLY 16 October 2019 Kristīne Opolais, Ivan Magrě  State Opera  
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM 17 October 2019 Lawrence Zazzo, Erin Morley  State Opera  
DIE FRAU OHNE SCHATTEN 18 October 2019 Andreas Schager, Camilla Nylund  State Opera 18:00 
IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA 19 October 2019 René Barbera, Paolo Rumetz  State Opera  
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM 21 October 2019 Lawrence Zazzo, Erin Morley  State Opera  
WERTHER 22 October 2019 Vittorio Grigolo, Adrian Eröd  State Opera  
SIMON BOCCANEGRA 23 October 2019 Simone Piazzola, Ferruccio Furlanetto  State Opera  
IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA 24 October 2019 René Barbera, Paolo Rumetz  State Opera  
MACBETH 25 October 2019 Plácido Domingo, Ryan Speedo Green  State Opera  
SIMON BOCCANEGRA 26 October 2019 Simone Piazzola, Ferruccio Furlanetto  State Opera  
WERTHER 27 October 2019 Vittorio Grigolo, Adrian Eröd  State Opera  
MACBETH 28 October 2019 Plácido Domingo, Ryan Speedo Green  State Opera  
SIMON BOCCANEGRA 29 October 2019 Simone Piazzola, Ferruccio Furlanetto  State Opera  
DON PASQUALE 30 October 2019 Ambrogio Maestri, Dmitry Korchak  State Opera  
WERTHER 31 October 2019 Vittorio Grigolo, Adrian Eröd  State Opera  
MACBETH 01 November 2019 Plácido Domingo, Ryan Speedo Green  State Opera  
DON PASQUALE 03 November 2019 Ambrogio Maestri, Dmitry Korchak  State Opera  
DIE WEIDEN 07 November 2019 Rachel Frenkel, Tomasz Konieczny  State Opera  
ARIODANTE 08 November 2019 Stephanie Houtzeel, Chen Reiss  State Opera  
DIE WEIDEN 09 November 2019 Rachel Frenkel, Tomasz Konieczny  State Opera  
ARIODANTE 11 November 2019 Stephanie Houtzeel, Chen Reiss  State Opera  
DIE WEIDEN 12 November 2019 Rachel Frenkel, Tomasz Konieczny  State Opera  
ARIODANTE 13 November 2019 Stephanie Houtzeel, Chen Reiss  State Opera  
OREST 14 November 2019 Georg Nigl, Michael Laurenz  State Opera  
ARIODANTE 15 November 2019 Stephanie Houtzeel, Chen Reiss  State Opera  
OREST 17 November 2019 Georg Nigl, Michael Laurenz  State Opera  
OREST 20 November 2019 Georg Nigl, Michael Laurenz  State Opera  
EUGENE ONEGIN 21 November 2019 Marina Rebeka, Margarita Gritskova  State Opera  
EUGENE ONEGIN 24 November 2019 Marina Rebeka, Margarita Gritskova  State Opera  
DON GIOVANNI 25 November 2019 Ludovic Tézier, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller  State Opera  
EUGENE ONEGIN 26 November 2019 Marina Rebeka, Margarita Gritskova  State Opera  
DON GIOVANNI 29 November 2019 Ludovic Tézier, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller  State Opera  
TOSCA 30 November 2019 Evgenia Muraveva, Joseph Calleja  State Opera  
DON GIOVANNI 01 December 2019 Ludovic Tézier, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller  State Opera  
TOSCA 03 December 2019 Evgenia Muraveva, Joseph Calleja  State Opera  
DON GIOVANNI 04 December 2019 Ludovic Tézier, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller  State Opera  
TOSCA 06 December 2019 Evgenia Muraveva, Joseph Calleja  State Opera  
ORLANDO 08 December 2019 Kate Lindsey, Eric Jurenas  State Opera  
DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE 10 December 2019 Jongmin Park, Andreas Schager  State Opera  
ORLANDO 11 December 2019 Kate Lindsey, Eric Jurenas  State Opera  
DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE 13 December 2019 Jongmin Park, Andreas Schager  State Opera  
ORLANDO 14 December 2019 Kate Lindsey, Eric Jurenas  State Opera  
DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE 15 December 2019 Jongmin Park, Andreas Schager  State Opera  
ORLANDO 18 December 2019 Kate Lindsey, Eric Jurenas  State Opera  
LA BOHČME 19 December 2019 Saimir Pirgu, Anita Hartig  State Opera  
ORLANDO 20 December 2019 Kate Lindsey, Eric Jurenas  State Opera  
LA BOHČME 22 December 2019 Saimir Pirgu, Anita Hartig  State Opera  
LA BOHČME 25 December 2019 Saimir Pirgu, Anita Hartig  State Opera  
HÄNSEL UND GRETEL 27 December 2019 Boaz Daniel, Stephanie Houtzeel  State Opera  
HÄNSEL UND GRETEL 30 December 2019 Boaz Daniel, Stephanie Houtzeel  State Opera  
DIE FLEDERMAUS 31 December 2019 Adrian Eröd, Laura Aikin  State Opera  
DIE FLEDERMAUS 01 January 2020 Adrian Eröd, Laura Aikin  State Opera  
HÄNSEL UND GRETEL 02 January 2020 Boaz Daniel, Stephanie Houtzeel  State Opera  
DIE FLEDERMAUS 04 January 2020 Adrian Eröd, Laura Aikin  State Opera  
HÄNSEL UND GRETEL 05 January 2020 Boaz Daniel, Stephanie Houtzeel  State Opera  
DIE FLEDERMAUS 06 January 2020 Adrian Eröd, Laura Aikin  State Opera  
IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA 07 January 2020 Pavel Kolgatin, Wolfgang Bankl  State Opera  
LOHENGRIN 09 January 2020 Ain Anger, Piotr Beczala  State Opera  
IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA 10 January 2020 Pavel Kolgatin, Wolfgang Bankl  State Opera  
LOHENGRIN 12 January 2020 Ain Anger, Piotr Beczala  State Opera  
LOHENGRIN 16 January 2020 Ain Anger, Piotr Beczala  State Opera  
LA CENERENTOLA 18 January 2020 Antonino Siragusa, Orhan Yildiz  State Opera  
LOHENGRIN 19 January 2020 Ain Anger, Piotr Beczala  State Opera  
SALOMÉ 20 January 2020 Herwig Pecoraro, Waltraud Meier  State Opera  
LA CENERENTOLA 22 January 2020 Antonino Siragusa, Orhan Yildiz  State Opera  
SALOMÉ 24 January 2020 Herwig Pecoraro, Waltraud Meier  State Opera  
LA CENERENTOLA 25 January 2020 Antonino Siragusa, Orhan Yildiz  State Opera  
OTELLO 28 January 2020 Stephen Gould, Krassimira Stoyanova  State Opera  
RUSALKA 30 January 2020 Piotr Beczala, Elena Zhidkova  State Opera  
OTELLO 31 January 2020 Stephen Gould, Krassimira Stoyanova  State Opera  
LEONORE 01 February 2020 Jennifer Davis, Benjamin Bruns  State Opera  
RUSALKA 02 February 2020 Piotr Beczala, Elena Zhidkova  State Opera  
OTELLO 03 February 2020 Stephen Gould, Krassimira Stoyanova  State Opera  
RUSALKA 04 February 2020 Piotr Beczala, Elena Zhidkova  State Opera  
LEONORE 05 February 2020 Jennifer Davis, Benjamin Bruns  State Opera  
ELEKTRA 06 February 2020 Waltraud Meier, Christine Goerke  State Opera  
OTELLO 07 February 2020 Stephen Gould, Krassimira Stoyanova  State Opera  
LEONORE 08 February 2020 Jennifer Davis, Benjamin Bruns  State Opera  
ELEKTRA 09 February 2020 Waltraud Meier, Christine Goerke  State Opera  
TOSCA 10 February 2020 Martina Serafin, Aleksandrs Antonenko  State Opera  
LEONORE 11 February 2020 Jennifer Davis, Benjamin Bruns  State Opera  
ELEKTRA 12 February 2020 Waltraud Meier, Christine Goerke  State Opera  
TOSCA 13 February 2020 Martina Serafin, Aleksandrs Antonenko  State Opera  
LEONORE 14 February 2020 Jennifer Davis, Benjamin Bruns  State Opera  
ELEKTRA 15 February 2020 Waltraud Meier, Christine Goerke  State Opera  
L' ELISIR D'AMORE 16 February 2020 Regula Mühlemann, Jinxu Xiahou  State Opera  
L' ELISIR D'AMORE 23 February 2020 Regula Mühlemann, Jinxu Xiahou  State Opera  
MANON 25 February 2020 Ailyn Pérez, Jean-François Borras  State Opera  
MADAMA BUTTERFLY 26 February 2020 Sae Kyung Rim, Fabio Sartori  State Opera  
TURANDOT 27 February 2020 Elena Pankratova, Roberto Alagna  State Opera  
MANON 28 February 2020 Ailyn Pérez, Jean-François Borras  State Opera  
MADAMA BUTTERFLY 29 February 2020 Sae Kyung Rim, Fabio Sartori  State Opera  
TURANDOT 01 March 2020 Elena Pankratova, Roberto Alagna  State Opera  
MADAMA BUTTERFLY 02 March 2020 Sae Kyung Rim, Fabio Sartori  State Opera  
MANON 03 March 2020 Ailyn Pérez, Jean-François Borras  State Opera  
TURANDOT 05 March 2020 Elena Pankratova, Roberto Alagna  State Opera  
MANON 07 March 2020 Ailyn Pérez, Jean-François Borras  State Opera  
TURANDOT 09 March 2020 Elena Pankratova, Roberto Alagna  State Opera  
TRI SESTRI 12 March 2020 Valentina Naforniţa, Margarita Gritskova  State Opera  
FALSTAFF 13 March 2020 Ambrogio Maestri, Simon Keenlyside  State Opera  
TRI SESTRI 14 March 2020 Valentina Naforniţa, Margarita Gritskova  State Opera  
DAS RHEINGOLD 15 March 2020 Tomasz Konieczny, Norbert Ernst  State Opera  
FALSTAFF 16 March 2020 Ambrogio Maestri, Simon Keenlyside  State Opera  
TRI SESTRI 17 March 2020 Valentina Naforniţa, Margarita Gritskova  State Opera  
DIE WALKÜRE 18 March 2020 Andreas Schager, Ain Anger  State Opera  
FALSTAFF 19 March 2020 Ambrogio Maestri, Simon Keenlyside  State Opera  
TOSCA 20 March 2020 Sonya Yoncheva, Brian Jagde  State Opera  
LA CENERENTOLA 21 March 2020 Josh Lovell, Orhan Yildiz  State Opera  
SIEGFRIED 22 March 2020 Stephen Gould, Nina Stemme  State Opera  
TOSCA 23 March 2020 Sonya Yoncheva, Brian Jagde  State Opera  
L' ELISIR D'AMORE 24 March 2020 Rosa Feola, Atalla Ayan  State Opera  
LA CENERENTOLA 25 March 2020 Josh Lovell, Orhan Yildiz  State Opera  
TOSCA 26 March 2020 Sonya Yoncheva, Brian Jagde  State Opera  
LE NOZZE DI FIGARO 27 March 2020 Alessio Arduini, Olga Bezsmertna  State Opera  
GÖTTERDÄMMERUNG 28 March 2020 Stephen Gould, Eric Halfvarson  State Opera  
SAMSON AND DELILA 29 March 2020 Anita Rachvelishvili, José Cura  State Opera  
LE NOZZE DI FIGARO 30 March 2020 Alessio Arduini, Olga Bezsmertna  State Opera  
L' ELISIR D'AMORE 31 March 2020 Rosa Feola, Atalla Ayan  State Opera  
SAMSON AND DELILA 01 April 2020 Anita Rachvelishvili, José Cura  State Opera  
CARDILLAC 02 April 2020 Tomasz Konieczny, Angela Denoke  State Opera  
LE NOZZE DI FIGARO 03 April 2020 Alessio Arduini, Olga Bezsmertna  State Opera  
SAMSON AND DELILA 04 April 2020 Anita Rachvelishvili, José Cura  State Opera  
CARDILLAC 05 April 2020 Tomasz Konieczny, Angela Denoke  State Opera  
LE NOZZE DI FIGARO 06 April 2020 Alessio Arduini, Olga Bezsmertna  State Opera  
SAMSON AND DELILA 07 April 2020 Anita Rachvelishvili, José Cura  State Opera  
CARDILLAC 08 April 2020 Tomasz Konieczny, Angela Denoke  State Opera  
PARSIFAL 09 April 2020 Matthias Goerne, René Pape  State Opera  
PARSIFAL 12 April 2020 Matthias Goerne, René Pape  State Opera  
PARSIFAL 15 April 2020 Matthias Goerne, René Pape  State Opera  
DER ROSENKAVALIER 16 April 2020 Camilla Nylund, Lars Woldt  State Opera  
DER ROSENKAVALIER 19 April 2020 Camilla Nylund, Lars Woldt  State Opera  
L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI 20 April 2020 Nicola Alaimo, Maxim Mironov  State Opera  
FIDELIO 22 April 2020 Tomasz Konieczny, Andreas Schager  State Opera  
L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI 23 April 2020 Nicola Alaimo, Maxim Mironov  State Opera  
MADAMA BUTTERFLY 24 April 2020 Elena Guseva, Raffaele Abete  State Opera  
FIDELIO 25 April 2020 Tomasz Konieczny, Andreas Schager  State Opera  
L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI 26 April 2020 Nicola Alaimo, Maxim Mironov  State Opera  
MADAMA BUTTERFLY 27 April 2020 Elena Guseva, Raffaele Abete  State Opera  
FIDELIO 28 April 2020 Tomasz Konieczny, Andreas Schager  State Opera  
GUILLAUME TELL 30 April 2020 Christopher Maltman, Juan Diego Flórez  State Opera  
MADAMA BUTTERFLY 01 May 2020 Elena Guseva, Raffaele Abete  State Opera  
FIDELIO 02 May 2020 Tomasz Konieczny, Andreas Schager  State Opera  
GUILLAUME TELL 03 May 2020 Christopher Maltman, Juan Diego Flórez  State Opera  
GUILLAUME TELL 07 May 2020 Christopher Maltman, Juan Diego Flórez  State Opera  
GUILLAUME TELL 10 May 2020 Christopher Maltman, Juan Diego Flórez  State Opera  
DER FREISCHÜTZ 12 May 2020 Camilla Nylund, Tomasz Konieczny  State Opera  
DON PASQUALE 13 May 2020 Pietro Spagnoli, Josh Lovell  State Opera  
DER FREISCHÜTZ 15 May 2020 Camilla Nylund, Tomasz Konieczny  State Opera  
DON PASQUALE 16 May 2020 Pietro Spagnoli, Josh Lovell  State Opera  
DER FREISCHÜTZ 19 May 2020 Camilla Nylund, Tomasz Konieczny  State Opera  
DON GIOVANNI 21 May 2020 Carlos Álvarez, Irina Lungu  State Opera  
COSĚ FAN TUTTE 22 May 2020 Genia Kühmeier, Marianne Crebassa  State Opera  
ARABELLA 23 May 2020 Wolfgang Bankl, Camilla Nylund  State Opera  
COSĚ FAN TUTTE 24 May 2020 Genia Kühmeier, Marianne Crebassa  State Opera  
DON GIOVANNI 25 May 2020 Carlos Álvarez, Irina Lungu  State Opera  
COSĚ FAN TUTTE 26 May 2020 Genia Kühmeier, Marianne Crebassa  State Opera  
ARABELLA 27 May 2020 Wolfgang Bankl, Camilla Nylund  State Opera  
COSĚ FAN TUTTE 28 May 2020 Genia Kühmeier, Marianne Crebassa  State Opera  
DON GIOVANNI 29 May 2020 Carlos Álvarez, Irina Lungu  State Opera  
LE NOZZE DI FIGARO 30 May 2020 Samuel Hasselhorn, Anita Hartig  State Opera  
ARABELLA 31 May 2020 Wolfgang Bankl, Camilla Nylund  State Opera  
(m) = Matinee Performance

*cast names separated by oblique (/) indicate possible alternatives - it is not possible to guarantee the appearance of a particular perfoming artist at any performance - check with JMB office on 01452 855 433 for latest information.


Click to Open Form

  Previous Page