Event List for BERLIN|Deutsche Oper
153 Performances
Opera Title Composer Date Cast Highlights* Notes
ROMEO ET JULIETTE Berlioz
06 September 2018
Ronnita Miller, Thomas Blondelle
ROMEO ET JULIETTE Berlioz
07 September 2018
Ronnita Miller, Thomas Blondelle
NABUCCO Verdi
08 September 2018
George Petean, Attilio Glaser
ROMEO ET JULIETTE Berlioz
09 September 2018
Ronnita Miller, Thomas Blondelle
ROMEO ET JULIETTE Berlioz
10 September 2018
Ronnita Miller, Thomas Blondelle
NABUCCO Verdi
12 September 2018
George Petean, Attilio Glaser
LA TRAVIATA Verdi
13 September 2018
Elena Tsallagova, Matthew Newlin
NABUCCO Verdi
14 September 2018
George Petean, Attilio Glaser
LA TRAVIATA Verdi
21 September 2018
Elena Tsallagova, Matthew Newlin
IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA Rossini
22 September 2018
Philippe Talbot, Noel Bouley
TRISTAN UND ISOLDE Wagner
23 September 2018
Peter Seiffert, Ricarda Merbeth 17:00
LA TRAVIATA Verdi
27 September 2018
Elena Tsallagova, Matthew Newlin
TRISTAN UND ISOLDE Wagner
29 September 2018
Peter Seiffert, Ricarda Merbeth 18:00
TOSCA Puccini
30 September 2018
Anja Harteros, Marcelo Álvarez
TRISTAN UND ISOLDE Wagner
03 October 2018
Peter Seiffert, Ricarda Merbeth 16:00
TOSCA Puccini
04 October 2018
Anja Harteros, Marcelo Álvarez
WOZZECK Berg
05 October 2018
Johan Reuter, Thomas Blondelle
WOZZECK Berg
10 October 2018
Johan Reuter, Thomas Blondelle
LA DAMNATION DE FAUST Berlioz
12 October 2018
Irene Roberts, Klaus Florian Vogt
WOZZECK Berg
13 October 2018
Johan Reuter, Thomas Blondelle
LA DAMNATION DE FAUST Berlioz
17 October 2018
Irene Roberts, Klaus Florian Vogt
MESSA DA REQUIEM Verdi
18 October 2018
Michelle Bradley, Robert Watson
WOZZECK Berg
19 October 2018
Johan Reuter, Thomas Blondelle
LA DAMNATION DE FAUST Berlioz
20 October 2018
Irene Roberts, Klaus Florian Vogt
MESSA DA REQUIEM Verdi
24 October 2018
Michelle Bradley, Robert Watson
DON GIOVANNI Mozart
25 October 2018
Samuel Dale Johnson, Flurina Stucki
DON GIOVANNI Mozart
27 October 2018
Samuel Dale Johnson, Flurina Stucki
LOHENGRIN Wagner
28 October 2018
Günther Groissböck, Klaus Florian Vogt 17:00
MESSA DA REQUIEM Verdi
30 October 2018
Michelle Bradley, Robert Watson
DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE Mozart
31 October 2018
Tobias Kehrer, Matthew Newlin
DON GIOVANNI Mozart
01 November 2018
Samuel Dale Johnson, Flurina Stucki
WOZZECK Berg
08 November 2018
Johan Reuter, Thomas Blondelle
MESSA DA REQUIEM Verdi
09 November 2018
Michelle Bradley, Robert Watson
THE MAKROPULOS CASE Janácek
10 November 2018
Evelyn Herlitzius, Ales Briscein
LOHENGRIN Wagner
11 November 2018
Günther Groissböck, Klaus Florian Vogt 17:00
WOZZECK Berg
15 November 2018
Johan Reuter, Thomas Blondelle
THE MAKROPULOS CASE Janácek
16 November 2018
Evelyn Herlitzius, Ales Briscein
DIE FLEDERMAUS Strauss, J
18 November 2018
Thomas Blondelle, Annette Dasch
THE MAKROPULOS CASE Janácek
22 November 2018
Evelyn Herlitzius, Ales Briscein
DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE Mozart
23 November 2018
Tobias Kehrer, Matthew Newlin
DIE FLEDERMAUS Strauss, J
24 November 2018
Thomas Blondelle, Annette Dasch
ANDREA CHÉNIER Giordano
28 November 2018
Roberto Alagna, Roman Burdenko
LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN Offenbach
01 December 2018
Daniel Johansson, Kathryn Lewek
ANDREA CHÉNIER Giordano
02 December 2018
Roberto Alagna, Roman Burdenko
LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN Offenbach
04 December 2018
Daniel Johansson, Kathryn Lewek
ANDREA CHÉNIER Giordano
05 December 2018
Roberto Alagna, Roman Burdenko
TOSCA Puccini
06 December 2018
Anja Harteros, Marcelo Álvarez
LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN Offenbach
08 December 2018
Daniel Johansson, Kathryn Lewek
TOSCA Puccini
09 December 2018
Anja Harteros, Marcelo Álvarez
LA TRAVIATA Verdi
13 December 2018
Elena Tsallagova, Matthew Newlin
LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN Offenbach
15 December 2018
Daniel Johansson, Kathryn Lewek
LA TRAVIATA Verdi
16 December 2018
Elena Tsallagova, Matthew Newlin
THE CUNNING LITTLE VIXEN Janácek
20 December 2018
Noel Bouley, Annika Schlicht
DIE FLEDERMAUS Strauss, J
21 December 2018
Thomas Blondelle, Annette Dasch
THE CUNNING LITTLE VIXEN Janácek
22 December 2018
Noel Bouley, Annika Schlicht
NABUCCO Verdi
23 December 2018
George Petean, Attilio Glaser
DIE FLEDERMAUS Strauss, J
26 December 2018
Thomas Blondelle, Annette Dasch
NABUCCO Verdi
28 December 2018
George Petean, Attilio Glaser
THE CUNNING LITTLE VIXEN Janácek
29 December 2018(m)
Noel Bouley, Annika Schlicht
THE CUNNING LITTLE VIXEN Janácek
29 December 2018
Noel Bouley, Annika Schlicht
IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA Rossini
30 December 2018
Philippe Talbot, Noel Bouley
DIE FLEDERMAUS Strauss, J
31 December 2018
Thomas Blondelle, Annette Dasch
DIE FLEDERMAUS Strauss, J
31 December 2018(m)
Thomas Blondelle, Annette Dasch
DIE FLEDERMAUS Strauss, J
01 January 2019
Thomas Blondelle, Annette Dasch
IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA Rossini
02 January 2019
Philippe Talbot, Noel Bouley
DIE FLEDERMAUS Strauss, J
03 January 2019
Thomas Blondelle, Annette Dasch
THE CUNNING LITTLE VIXEN Janácek
04 January 2019
Noel Bouley, Annika Schlicht
LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN Offenbach
05 January 2019
Daniel Johansson, Kathryn Lewek
CARMEN Bizet
06 January 2019
Irene Roberts, Meechot Marrero
LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN Offenbach
09 January 2019
Daniel Johansson, Kathryn Lewek
CARMEN Bizet
11 January 2019
Irene Roberts, Meechot Marrero
LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN Offenbach
12 January 2019
Daniel Johansson, Kathryn Lewek
TANNHAUSER UND DER SANGERKRIEG AUF WARTBURG Wagner
13 January 2019
Ante Jerkunica, Simon O'Neill 17:00
IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA Rossini
17 January 2019
Philippe Talbot, Noel Bouley
DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE Mozart
18 January 2019
Tobias Kehrer, Matthew Newlin
TOSCA Puccini
19 January 2019
Anja Harteros, Marcelo Álvarez
TANNHAUSER UND DER SANGERKRIEG AUF WARTBURG Wagner
20 January 2019
Ante Jerkunica, Simon O'Neill 17:00
TOSCA Puccini
24 January 2019
Anja Harteros, Marcelo Álvarez
LA SONNAMBULA Bellini
26 January 2019
Ante Jerkunica, Helene Schneiderman
DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE Mozart
30 January 2019
Tobias Kehrer, Matthew Newlin
BORIS GODUNOV Musorgsky
31 January 2019
Sir Bryn Terfel, Meechot Marrero
LA SONNAMBULA Bellini
02 February 2019
Ante Jerkunica, Helene Schneiderman
BORIS GODUNOV Musorgsky
03 February 2019
Sir Bryn Terfel, Meechot Marrero
LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR Donizetti
04 February 2019
Noel Bouley, Svetlana Moskalenko
RIGOLETTO Verdi
06 February 2019
Attilio Glaser, Markus Brück
LA SONNAMBULA Bellini
07 February 2019
Ante Jerkunica, Helene Schneiderman
LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR Donizetti
08 February 2019
Noel Bouley, Svetlana Moskalenko
CARMEN Bizet
09 February 2019
Irene Roberts, Meechot Marrero
LA SONNAMBULA Bellini
10 February 2019
Ante Jerkunica, Helene Schneiderman
LA RONDINE Puccini
12 February 2019
Ermonela Jaho, Alexandra Hutton
RIGOLETTO Verdi
13 February 2019
Attilio Glaser, Markus Brück
LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR Donizetti
15 February 2019
Noel Bouley, Svetlana Moskalenko
LA RONDINE Puccini
16 February 2019
Ermonela Jaho, Alexandra Hutton
CARMEN Bizet
17 February 2019
Irene Roberts, Meechot Marrero
LA RONDINE Puccini
20 February 2019
Ermonela Jaho, Alexandra Hutton
CARMEN Bizet
21 February 2019
Irene Roberts, Meechot Marrero
TURANDOT Puccini
22 February 2019
Anna Smirnova, Peter Maus
LA RONDINE Puccini
23 February 2019
Ermonela Jaho, Alexandra Hutton
SALOMÉ R.Strauss
24 February 2019
Thomas Blondelle, Gabriele Schnaut
SALOMÉ R.Strauss
02 March 2019
Thomas Blondelle, Gabriele Schnaut
BORIS GODUNOV Musorgsky
06 March 2019
Sir Bryn Terfel, Meechot Marrero
EUGENE ONEGIN Tchaikovsky
07 March 2019
Kirsi Tiihonen, Nicole Car
TURANDOT Puccini
08 March 2019
Anna Smirnova, Peter Maus
BORIS GODUNOV Musorgsky
09 March 2019
Sir Bryn Terfel, Meechot Marrero
EUGENE ONEGIN Tchaikovsky
10 March 2019
Kirsi Tiihonen, Nicole Car 17:00
EUGENE ONEGIN Tchaikovsky
18 March 2019
Kirsi Tiihonen, Nicole Car
EUGENE ONEGIN Tchaikovsky
23 March 2019
Kirsi Tiihonen, Nicole Car
DER ZWERG Zemlinsky
24 March 2019
Elena Tsallagova, Emily Magee
DER ZWERG Zemlinsky
27 March 2019
Elena Tsallagova, Emily Magee
TURANDOT Puccini
28 March 2019
Anna Smirnova, Peter Maus
DER ZWERG Zemlinsky
30 March 2019
Elena Tsallagova, Emily Magee
TURANDOT Puccini
31 March 2019
Anna Smirnova, Peter Maus
DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE Mozart
06 April 2019
Tobias Kehrer, Matthew Newlin
DER ZWERG Zemlinsky
07 April 2019
Elena Tsallagova, Emily Magee 18:00
DER ZWERG Zemlinsky
12 April 2019
Elena Tsallagova, Emily Magee
TOSCA Puccini
13 April 2019
Carmen Giannattasio, Jorge de León
PARSIFAL Wagner
14 April 2019
Markus Brück, Andrew Harris 16:00
RIENZI Wagner
18 April 2019
Torsten Kerl, Martina Welschenbach
PARSIFAL Wagner
19 April 2019
Markus Brück, Andrew Harris 16:00
TOSCA Puccini
20 April 2019
Carmen Giannattasio, Jorge de León
PARSIFAL Wagner
21 April 2019
Markus Brück, Andrew Harris 16:00
RIGOLETTO Verdi
27 April 2019
Yijie Shi, Markus Brück
OCEANE Glanert
28 April 2019
Maria Bengtsson, Nikolai Schukoff 18:00
RIGOLETTO Verdi
30 April 2019
Yijie Shi, Markus Brück
DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER Wagner
01 May 2019
Falk Struckmann, Catherine Foster 18:00
OCEANE Glanert
03 May 2019
Maria Bengtsson, Nikolai Schukoff
DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER Wagner
04 May 2019
Falk Struckmann, Catherine Foster
TANNHAUSER UND DER SANGERKRIEG AUF WARTBURG Wagner
05 May 2019
Albert Pesendorfer, Stephen Gould 17:00
DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER Wagner
09 May 2019
Falk Struckmann, Catherine Foster
RIENZI Wagner
10 May 2019
Torsten Kerl, Martina Welschenbach
TANNHAUSER UND DER SANGERKRIEG AUF WARTBURG Wagner
11 May 2019
Albert Pesendorfer, Stephen Gould 18:30
LOHENGRIN Wagner
12 May 2019
Andreas Bauer, Daniel Johansson 17:00
OCEANE Glanert
15 May 2019
Maria Bengtsson, Nikolai Schukoff
DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE Mozart
16 May 2019
Tobias Kehrer, Matthew Newlin
OCEANE Glanert
17 May 2019
Maria Bengtsson, Nikolai Schukoff
TURANDOT Puccini
18 May 2019
Anna Smirnova, Clemens Bieber Family Performance
LA SONNAMBULA Bellini
19 May 2019
Ante Jerkunica, Helene Schneiderman
IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA Rossini
20 May 2019
Matthew Newlin, Noel Bouley
TURANDOT Puccini
23 May 2019
Anna Smirnova, Clemens Bieber
LA SONNAMBULA Bellini
25 May 2019
Ante Jerkunica, Helene Schneiderman
DON QUICHOTTE Massenet
30 May 2019
Alex Esposito, Mikheil Kiria
DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE Mozart
01 June 2019
Tobias Kehrer, Matthew Newlin
DON QUICHOTTE Massenet
02 June 2019
Alex Esposito, Mikheil Kiria
DON QUICHOTTE Massenet
07 June 2019
Alex Esposito, Mikheil Kiria
OTELLO Verdi
08 June 2019
Russell Thomas, George Gagnidze
MANON LESCAUT Puccini
09 June 2019
María José Siri, Davide Luciano
MANON LESCAUT Puccini
12 June 2019
María José Siri, Davide Luciano
DON QUICHOTTE Massenet
13 June 2019
Alex Esposito, Mikheil Kiria
OTELLO Verdi
14 June 2019
Russell Thomas, George Gagnidze
MANON LESCAUT Puccini
15 June 2019
María José Siri, Davide Luciano
CARMEN Bizet
19 June 2019
Stéphanie d’Oustrac, Meechot Marrero
OTELLO Verdi
20 June 2019
Russell Thomas, George Gagnidze
CARMEN Bizet
22 June 2019
Stéphanie d’Oustrac, Meechot Marrero
(m) = matinee performance - numbers in Notes column indicate specific times

*cast names separated by oblique (/) indicate possible alternatives - it is not possible to guarantee the appearance of a particular perfoming artist at any performance - check with JMB office on 01452 855 433 for latest information.

Previous Page